skip navigation

Girls Basketball Sectional Semi-Final Scores

By Eric Dutkiewicz, 02/02/19, 8:45AM EST

Share


Class 4A

4A Northridge Sectional 4 | Semi-Final Final
Warsaw 27
Elkhart Central 37
🎧WTRC 🎧WRSW 1480AM & 99.7FM

4A DeKalb Sectional 5 | Semi-Final Final
North Side 38
Northrop 55
📹Summit City Sports
4A DeKalb Sectional 5 | Semi-Final Final
East Noble 32
Carroll 52
📹Summit City Sports 🎧WAWK

4A Homestead Sectional 6 | Semi-Final Final/Friday
Homestead 76
Wayne 13
📹Summit City Sports 🎧WCYT
4A Homestead Sectional 6 | Semi-Final Final/Friday
Muncie Central 43
South Side 91
📹Summit City Sports

Class 3A

3A West Noble Sectional 21 | Semi-Final Final
Tippecanoe Valley 68
Lakeland 54
📹RTC4 🎧WRSW 107.3FM
3A West Noble Sectional 21 | Semi-Final Final
NorthWood 34
West Noble 37
📹BroadcastSport.net 🎧WRSW 107.3FM

3A Concordia Sectional 22 | Semi-Final Final
Woodlan 39
Concordia 54
📹Summit City Sports 🎧ESPN Radio 1380/100.9
3A Concordia Sectional 22 | Semi-Final Final
Garrett 27
Angola 51
📹Hometown Media 🎧ESPN Radio 1380/100.9
📹Summit City Sports

HOMETOWN MEDIA

SUMMIT CITY SPORTS


3A Norwell Sectional 23 | Semi-Final Final
Heritage 29
Bellmont 50
🎧WZBD
3A Norwell Sectional 23 | Semi-Final Final
Marion 59
Columbia City 44
🎧WJHS

3A New Castle Sectional 24 | Semi-Final Final
New Castle 60
Jay County 47
🎧WPGW 🎧WLTI

Class 2A

2A Central Noble Sectional 35 | Semi-Final Final
Whitko 27
Central Noble 76
🎧WAWK
2A Central Noble Sectional 35 | Semi-Final Final
Prairie Heights 29
Bremen 63

2A Bluffton Sectional 36 | Semi-Final Final
Churubusco 31
Bluffton 69
2A Bluffton Sectional 36 | Semi-Final Final
South Adams 40
Adams Central 56
📹Witness Media 🎧WZBD

2A Manchester Sectional 37 | Semi-Final Final
Wabash 20
Oak Hill 51
🎧WKUZ 🎧WJOT
2A Manchester Sectional 37 |Semi-Final Final
Lewis Cass 39
Manchester 45
🎧WKUZ

Class 1A

1A Fremont Sectional 52 | Semi-Final Final
Elkhart Christian 17
Fremont 51
1A Fremont Sectional 52 | Semi-Final Final
Lakewood Park Christian 25
Bethany Christian 35

1A Northfield Sectional 52 | Semi-Final Final
Southwood 56
Frontier 27
1A Northfield Sectional 54 | Semi-Final Final/Friday
Tri-Central 28
Northfield 74

1A Southern Wells Sectional 55 | Semi-Final Final
Anderson Libery Christian 32
Daleville 62
1A Southern Wells Sectional 55 | Semi-Final Final
Southern Wells 31
Muncie Cowan 41