skip navigation

Girls Basketball Sectional 1st Round Scores

By Eric Dutkiewicz, 02/01/19, 3:00PM EST

Share


Class 4A

4A Northridge Sectional 4 | 1st Round Final
Elkhart Memorial 20
Warsaw 40
📹New Level Broadcasting 🎧WRSW 107.3FM
🎧WTRC

4A DeKalb Sectional 5 | 1st Round Final
DeKalb 43
Northrop 54
📹Summit City Sports 🎧FOX Sports 1250AM The Ticket
📹BaronTV
4A DeKalb Sectional 5 | 1st Round Final
Carroll 46
Snider 42
📹Summit City Sports 🎧FOX Sports 1250AM The Ticket

4A Homestead Sectional 6 | 1st Round Final
South Side 65
Huntington North 35
📹Summit City Sports 🎧The Edge 91.9

Class 3A

3A West Noble Sectional 21 | 1st Round Final
Wawasee 33
Lakeland 53
🎧WRSW 107.3FM
3A West Noble Sectional 21 | 1st Round Final
West Noble 38
Fairfield 25
📹BroadcastSport.net 🎧WRSW 107.3FM

3A Concordia Sectional 22 | 1st Round Final
Concordia 56
Bishop Dwenger 29
📹Summit City Sports 🎧Redeemer Radio 106.3
3A Concordia Sectional 22 | 1st Round Final
Garrett 62
New Haven 39
🎧ESPN Radio 1380AM/100.9FM 🎧WAWK
3A Concordia Sectional 22 | 1st Round Final
Leo 27
Angola 66
📹Hometown Media

3A Norwell Sectional 23 | 1st Round Final
Norwell 51
Bellmont 61
🎧WZBD
3A Norwell Sectional 23 | 1st Round Final
Marion 50
Bishop Luers 41
🎧WBAT 🎧Redeemer Radio 106.3
3A Norwell Sectional 23 | 1st Round Final
Columbia City 52
Mississinewa 32
📹Summit City Sports 🎧WJHS
📹TribeTV 🎧WBAT

3A New Castle Sectional 24 | 1st Round Final
Muncie Delta 41
Jay County 67
🎧WPGW

Class 2A

2A Central Noble Sectional 35 | 1st Round Final
Central Noble 57
Westview 24
📹LaGwana Media 🎧WAWK
2A Central Noble Sectional 35 | 1st Round Final
Bremen 35
LaVille 24

2A Bluffton Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
Eastside 30
Bluffton 51
🎧WZBD
2A Bluffton Sectional 36 | 1st Round Final
Adams Central 67
Canterbury 20
📹Witness Media 🎧WZBD


Class 1A

1A Fremont Sectional 52 | 1st Round Final
Lakeland Christian 25
Fremont 44
1A Fremont Sectional 52 | 1st Round Final
Blackhawk Christian 22
Lakewood Park Christian 28
1A Fremont Sectional 52 | 1st Round Final
Hamilton 18
Bethany Christian 65

1A Northfield Sectional 54 | 1st Round Final
Northfield 79
Clinton Central 54

1A Southern Wells Sectional 55 | 1st Round Final
Daleville 48
Anderson Preparatory Academy 33
1A Southern Wells Sectional 55 | 1st Round Final
Wes-Del 25
Muncie Cowan 49