skip navigation

High School Basketball Scores - Jan. 18

By Eric Dutkiewicz, 01/18/19, 6:00PM EST

Share

Girls

SAC | Doubleheader Final
South Side 51
Carroll 65
SAC | Doubleheader Final
Snider 51
Concordia 39
­čô╣Summit City Sports
SAC | Doubleheader Final
North Side 16
Homestead 78
­čô╣Summit City Sports
SAC | Doubleheader Final
Wayne 28
Northrop 68
­čô╣Summit City Sports
NE8 Final
Columbia City 48
DeKalb 24
NE8 Final
Bellmont 58
Huntington North 36
­čÄžThe Edge 91.9
NE8 Final
East Noble 51
Leo 47
NE8 Final
New Haven 23
Norwell 63
­čô╣Voice Sports Network
ACAC Final
Jay County 57
Southern Wells 26
NECC | Doubleheader Final
Angola 50
Churubusco 34
­čô╣Hometown Media
NECC | Doubleheader Final
Fairfield 32
Westview 42
­čô╣ElkhartCountySports.com ­čô╣LaGwana Media
NECC | Doubleheader Final
Eastside 32
Central Noble 50
TRC Final
Rochester 28
Manchester 39
NLC Final
Warsaw 64
Concord 25
GMC Final
Ayersville 43
Wayne Trace 37
GMC Final
Wayne Trace 51
Edgerton 19
Culver Academies Tournament | 1st Round Final
Canterbury 37
Lowell 65
Final
Lakewood Park Christian 45
Blackhawk Christian 52

Boys

SAC | Doubleheader Final
South Side 42
Carroll 55
­čô╣Summit City Sports
SAC | Doubleheader Final
Snider 51
Concordia 45
­čô╣Summit City Sports
SAC | Doubleheader Final
North Side 34
Homestead 79
­čô╣Summit City Sports
SAC | Doubleheader Final
Wayne 53
Northrop 69
­čô╣Summit City Sports ­čÄžESPN Radio 1380/100.9
SAC | Doubleheader Final
Bishop Luers 38
Bishop Dwenger 53
­čô╣Summit City Sports ­čÄžRedeemer Radio 106.3
ACAC Final
Adams Central 50
Bluffton 54
­čô╣Voice Sports Network
ACAC Final
Woodlan 39
Hertiage 56
ACAC Final
Jay County 51
South Adams 34
NECC | Doubleheader Final
Angola 49
Churubusco 35
­čô╣Hometown Media
NECC | Doubleheader Final
Lakeland 67
Hamilton 20
­čÄžWTHD
NECC | Doubleheader Final
Fairfield 40
Westview 64
­čô╣ElkhartCountySports.com ­čô╣LaGwana Media
NECC | Doubleheader Final
Eastside 30
Central Noble 58
NECC Final
West Noble 62
Fremont 27
­čô╣FremontEagles.net
TRC Final/OT
Southwood 83
Tippecanoe Valley 82
­čô╣RTC4
TRC Final
Rochester 34
Manchester 35
­čÄžWKUZ
TRC Final
North Miami 43
Wabash 85
TRC Final
Northfield 44
Whitko 79
NLC Final
Blymouth 56
Wawasee 47
NLC 7:45 pm
Concord 25
Warsaw 64
Culver Academies Tournament | 1st Round Final
Canterbury 49
Culver Academies 77
CAN: Foregoes 1/19 tourney game