skip navigation

Volleyball Sectional Scores - October 14

By Eric Dutkiewicz, 10/14/17, 10:15AM EDT

Share

Class 4A

4A Concord Sectional 4 | Semi-Final Final
Goshen 0
Warsaw 3
4A Concord Sectional 4 | Semi-Final Final
Concord 3
Elkhart Central 0
4A Concord Sectional 4 | Championship Final
Warsaw 0
Concord 3

4A Snider Sectional 5 | Semi-Final Final
Carroll 3
Northrop 0
4A Snider Sectional 5 | Semi-Final Final
Snider 3
DeKalb 0
4A Snider Sectional 5 | Championship Final
Carroll 3
Snider 1
CAR: wins 9th straight sectional title

4A Yorktown Sectional 6 | Semi-Final Final
South Side 0
Muncie Central 3
4A Yorktown Sectional 6 | Semi-Final Final
Yorktown 3
Homestead 0
4A Yorktown Sectional 6 | Championship Final
Muncie Central 0
Yorktown 3


Class 3A

3A NorthWood Sectional 21 | Semi-Final Final
West Noble 2
Fairfield 3
3A NorthWood Sectional 21 | Semi-Final Final
Lakeland 0
NorthWood 3
3A NorthWood Sectional 21 | Championship Final
Fairfield 3
NorthWood 0

3A Angola Sectional 22 | Semi-Final Final
Leo 0
Bishop Dwenger 3
3A Angola Sectional 22 | Semi-Final Final
New Haven 0
Angola 3
3A Angola Sectional 22 | Championship 7:00 pm
Bishop Dwenger 3
Angola 0
BD: 1st sectional since 2012

3A Mississinewa Sectional 23 | Semi-Final Final
Bishop Luers 0
Bellmont 3
3A Mississinewa Sectional 23 | Semi-Final Final
Mississinewa 0
Heritage 3
3A Mississinewa Sectional 23 | Championship Final
Bellmont 3
Heritage 0
BELL: 13th straight sectional title

3A Muncie Delta Sectional 24 | Semi-Final Final
Muncie Delta 3
Jay County 0
3A Muncie Delta Sectional 24 | Semi-Final Final
Wapahani 2
New Castle 3
3A Muncie Delta Sectional 24 | Championship Final
Muncie Delta 0
New Castle 3

Class 2A

2A Central Noble Sectional 35 | Semi-Final Final
Prairie Heights 3
Central Noble 0
2A Central Noble Sectional 35 | Semi-Final Final
Churubusco 3
LaVille 0
2A Central Noble Sectional 35 | Championship Final
Prairie Heights 3
Churubusco 0
PH: 1st sectional title since 2011

2A South Adams Sectional 36 | Semi-Final Final
Canterbury
Adams Central
2A South Adams Sectional 36 | Semi-Final Final
Blackhawk Christian 3
South Adams 1
2A South Adams Sectional 36 | Championship Final
Adams Central 1
Blackhawk Christian 3

2A Rochester Sectional 37 | Semi-Final Final
Wabash 3
Manchester 1
2A Rochester Sectional 37 | Semi-Final Final
North Miami 0
Rochester 3
2A Rochester Sectional 37 | Championship Final
Wabash 0
Rocheser 3

Class 1A

1A Fremont Sectional 52 | Semi-Final Final
Elkhart Christian Academy 2
Lakewood Park Christian 3
1A Fremont Sectional 52 | Semi-Final Final
Lakeland Christian Academy 0
Fremont 3
1A Fremont Sectional 52 | Championship Final
Lakewood Park Christian 3
Fremont 0
LPC: 1st ever sectional title
1A Southwood Sectional 54 | Semi-Final Final
Northfield 3
Frontier 0
1A Southwood Sectional 54 | Semi-Final Final
Lafayette Central Catholic 3
Tri-Central 0
1A Southwood Sectional 54 | Championship Final
Northfield 0
Lafayette Central Catholic 3

1A Muncie Cowan Sectional 55 | Semi-Final Final
Daleville 2
Muncie Cowan 3
1A Muncie Cowan Sectional 55 | Semi-Final Final
Anderson Liberty Christian 3
Southern Wells 0
1A Muncie Cowan Sectional 55 | Championship Final
Muncie Cowan 3
Anderson Liberty Christian 2

Winners of the sectional semi-finals advance to the sectional championships Saturday night.

Winners of the sectional championships advance to the regional round next Saturday, October 21.