skip navigation

High School Baseball Sectional Draw

By Eric Dutkiewicz, 05/09/19, 1:45PM EDT

Share

Class 4A

4A Elkhart Memorial Sectional 4
G1: Elkhart Memorial vs. Goshen.
G2: Elkhart Central vs. Northridge.
G3: Warsaw Community vs. Concord.
G4: Penn vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
4A DeKalb Sectional 5
G1: Carroll vs. Snider
G2: DeKalb vs. East Noble.
G3: Northrop vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
4A Huntington North Sectional 6
G1: Huntington North vs.Wayne.
G2: North Side vs. Homestead.
G3: South Side vs. G1 winner.
Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner

Class 3A

3A Wawasee Sectional 21
G1: Angola vs. Lakeland.
G2: Fairfield vs. Tippecanoe Valley.
G3: NorthWood vs. West Noble.
G4: Wawasee vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner
3A New Haven Sectional 22
G1: Bishop Dwenger vs. Columbia City.
G2: New Haven vs. Bishop Luers.
G3: Garrett vs. Concordia.
G4: Leo vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
3A Bellmont Sectional 23
G1: Marion vs. Norwell.
G2: Bellmont vs. Mississinewa.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Heritage vs. Jay County.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Class 2A

2A Westview Sectional 35
G1: Prairie Heights vs. LaVille.
G2: Westview vs. Bremen.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Eastside vs. Central Noble.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner
2A South Adams Sectional 36
G1: Churubusco vs. Woodlan.
G2: Canterbury vs. Bluffton.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Adams Central vs. South Adams.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
2A Wabash Sectional 37
G1: Rochester vs. Wabash.
G2: Oak Hill vs. Lewis Cass.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Whitko vs. Manchester.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Class 1A

1A Fremont Sectional 52
G1: Fremont vs. Blackhawk Christian.
G2: Elkhart Christian vs. Hamilton.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
G4: Bethany Christian vs. Lakewood Park Christian.
Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

1A Daleville Sectional 55
G1: Wes‐Del vs. Anderson Liberty Christian.
G2: Daleville vs. Tri‐Central.
G3: Southern Wells vs. Muncie Cowan.
G4: Anderson Preparatory vs. G1 winner.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.